19:37  +04,  September 8, 2019
Robert Prosinecki: Congratulations to Armenia on a well-deserved victory
Bosnia and Herzegovina’s squad managed, Robert Prosinechka, commented on the Armenian squad 4-2 defeat in a clash for Euro 2020 qualifying tournament.
“I congratulate the Armenian team on a well-deserved victory. We have not used our scoring chances, and we need to move forward,” he said. “Yes, we’ve expected such an aggressive game from the Armenian team. Perhaps, when it was 2-2, there was a penalty when they fouled on Edin Dzeko. But this is not so important, as it was an Armenian team well-deserved victory.”
“I think that our team has lost the chances of leaving the group,” he said. “It will be difficult for Armenia as well, as Italy and Finland are still ahead.”
Armenia’s national team ranked third with nine points, leaving behind Bosnia and Herzegovina with seven points. Italy leads with 15 points, leaving behind Finland with 12 points.