Brazilian Ambassador wants to talk to Nikol Pashinyan
I would like to talk to Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan about the Armenian football and developing of the Armenian football. I do not know what the Football Federation of Armenia is doing, but Armenia also has a great opportunity to develop and popularize football as Brazil does,  Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Brazil to Armenia Agemar de Mendonça Sanctos told NEWS.am Sport correspondent.
A group of Brazilians, including Brazilian Ambassador to Armenia and his wife, came to a pub in Yerevan, to watch Brazil-Mexico match.
Befor the start of the match, Brazil's Ambassador drank a glass of beer with her friends and wished his national team success.
"I anticipate Brazil's victory, but I can hardly say whether our team will win. A few years ago, it would be easier for me to predict Brazil's victory because we had players such as Ronaldo and Ronaldinho. Now we have only Neymar. Others are good, but let's see hw they will play today. I would only say that the Brazilian team does not differ from the teams of other countries. I love Neymar more than our team and want to see his beautiful match today, "said Brazilian Ambassador, adding that he is a great football fan, but he never makes a bet.
The Ambassador also spoke about the Armenian football.
"Everything is not organized in Armenia. I would like to discuss with Nikol Pashinyan how to properly organize Armenian football development. You can have a good team, like other smaller countries, but I do not know how the Football Federation of Armenia works. For example, in Brazil we play football everywhere," the Ambassador emphasized