23:21  +04,  June 11, 2019
Greece-Armenia: Gevorg Ghazaryan doubles score
The Armenian national football team is winning the Greek national football team 2-0 during the match of the fourth round of the UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying tournament. After Kamo Hovhannisyan’s pass at the 33rd minute, Gevorg Ghazaryan scored the second goal of Armen Gyulbudaghyants’s team (video).
The first goal was scored at the 8th minute when Alexander Karapetian fiercely kicked the ball after a pass from Tigran Barseghyan and scored a goal from an angle (video).
The first half is in full swing.
Armenia: Aram Hayrapetyan, Varazdat Haroyan, Hayk Ishkhanyan, Hovhannes Hambardzumyan, Artak Grigoryan, Kamo Hovhannisyan, Karlen Mkrtchyan, Henrikh Mkhitaryan, Gevorg Ghazaryan, Tigran Barseghyan, Alexander Karapetian
Reserve: Arsen Beglaryan, Henri Avagyan, Artur Miranyan, Taron Voskanyan, Petros Avetisyan, Edgar Babayan, Armen Hambardzumyan, Arman Hovhannisyan, Artak Yedigaryan, Rumyan Hovsepyan, Aras Ozbilis
The Greece-Armenia match started at 22:45 Yerevan time.