09:25  +04,  April 21, 2014
Movsisyan’s and Ozbilis’ game assessment
FC Spartak Moscow lost by a score of 1-2 in their Russian Premier League football away match against FC Rubin Kazan.
Following Sunday’s game, the Russian Sport Express website assessed the performances of the two clubs’ players, including Armenia national squad and Spartak members Yura Movsisyan and Aras Ozbilis. Accordingly, Movsisyan, 26, received Spartak’s highest rating of 6 while Ozbilis, 24, was given 5.
“Movsisyan was the most active in Spartak. He scored a marvelous goal which was a result of individual skill.  “Ozbilis’ strength lasted just five minutes, during which he was displaying an enviable activeness. After these five minutes, however, this activeness gradually reached zero,” the Russian website wrote.
Forward Yura Movsisyan was in Spartak Moscow’s starting eleven; he played the entire game and netted a wonderful goal.   Midfielder Aras Ozbilis, on the other hand, entered the pitch in the 73rd minute.