Mkhitaryan repaid Klopp’s faith – Bleacher Report
“Henrikh Mkhitaryan’s Dortmund career had somewhat of a turbulent start, with the Armenia international playing intermittently brilliant games between lackluster spells,” Bleacher Report writes.  The website reflected on Armenian national football squad and Borussia Dortmund (Germany) midfielder Henrikh Mkhitaryan, 24.
“The ex-Shakhtar Donetsk [Ukraine] man has found his form over the last few weeks, however, and repaid [Dortmund Manager Jürgen] Klopp’s faith with some strong performances in the playmaker position.  “He has plenty of Champions League experience and scored against Arsenal a fortnight ago—for these reasons alone he is qualified to start,” Bleacher Report adds.
To note, after Round 3 in the Champions League, Arsenal and Dortmund have 6 points, apiece. In the first-leg match where Arsenal played host to Dortmund, the latter defeated the home team by a score of 2-1. In addition, Henrikh Mkhitaryan was in Dortmund’s starting eleven and he scored the game’s first goal. The second-leg match between the two clubs will be played Wednesday in Dortmund, and the official kick-off is at 11։45pm, Armenia time.